807-629-4617

High performance IT solutions that we provide offer the anticipated results. 

Privacy Policy

UPCSS wants you to understand how we collect, protect, and use your personally identifiable information and the choices you have about how your information is used. This policy covers the information handling practices of the Company, however, certain departments and products within the Company may have more restrictive information handling practices. We are committed to providing you a useful online experience. When you access a Company Web site you can be sure that your information is protected by physical, procedural, and electronic safeguards. We collect information from your visit only in order to personalize and improve upon your experience with us.

We are committed to providing you a useful online experience. When you access a Company Web site you can be sure that your information is protected by physical, procedural, and electronic safeguards. We collect information from your visit only in order to personalize and improve upon your experience with us.

It is the Privacy policy of UPC Software Solution Pvt. Ltd to abide by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy April 1, 2013. A part from our legal assurance to compliance with the law, we respect the professional relationship with the clients and other people to provide desired privacy policy.

Our Privacy policy Steps

Information: 

When you register with or contact us, we may require you to give us your name, contact information, business information, email address, website details, and details on your specific project requirements.

Personal Information:

UPCSS  primary goal in collecting personal information is to deliver a customized and personalized service to our clients. UPCSS also uses the personal information it collects to send clients email notifications of new features or services available, and other information that UPCSS  feels might be of interest to its clients. In order to provide our clients with a more personalized, relevant and intelligent service, UPCSS  regularly makes improvements to the Our website.

Request Forms:

Our site request forms that require users to give us contact information. We use customer contact information from the request forms to send you information about our services and to contact you when necessary.

Sharing Information:

Except as set forth in the Terms of Use, we will not disclose personal data about you to any third party without first receiving Client permission. No personally identifiable data or information will be shared with advertisers or any third parties.

Business Transfers:

If there is a change in control of UPCSS (whether by merger, sale or otherwise), the personal contact information we collect could be sold as part of that transaction and potentially could be used by the purchaser. Should a merger, sale or related business transaction ever take place between UPCSS  and another company, a notice will be posted on the Our website so that you may be made aware of any personal impact.

Cookies:

UPCSS  makes use of a technology called cookies. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your web browser software on your computer's hard drive or temporarily in your computer's memory. The use of cookies is now an industry standard and users will find them on most major websites. Cookies, by themselves, cannot be used to find out the identity of any user. If for some reason you would rather not take advantage of the benefits made possible with cookies, most Web browsers allow you to reject cookies or to choose which cookies to accept. Check your browser's documentation and help files, or contact your browser vendor, for more information about its cookie features.

IP Addresses:

We use your computer's IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is used to help identify you and your time spent at our sites, and to gather broad demographic information. This allows us to see which parts of our sites users are visiting. We do not link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable. 

Other Sites:

This website contains links to other sites outside the UPCSS  domains. UPCSS  is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Public Forums:

Some areas of our site, such as the blog, are open to our clients and the public. Please remember that any information that you disclose in these areas becomes public information; you should exercise caution when deciding whether or not to disclose your personal information.

Security:

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. When a user submits personal information, it is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public. This prevents any malicious use of your information. All financial information that is submitted to our site is encrypted and is stored on our payment gateway’s private servers, which are not accessible to the public.

Quality Monitoring:

Many of our interactions may involve you calling us or our calling you. Please be aware that it is UPCSS general practice to monitor and in some cases record such calls for quality assurance purposes.

Disclosures Law:

In certain circumstances, it is possible that personal information may be subject to disclosure pursuant to judicial or other government orders warrants.

Opt Policy:

UPCSS provides users the opportunity to opt out of receiving communications from UPCSS. You may elect to avoid future communications from UPCSS by sending us an email at info@upcsoftwares.com with your username and email address.

Contacting:

UPCSS  welcomes questions or comments users may have regarding this Privacy Policy or the use of your personal data. Please send any questions or comments or report violations to us at: info@upcsoftwares.com

UPCSS reserves the right to change or update this policy at any time by posting a notice that we are changing Privacy Policy.